2013 NFL Draft First Round Order

2013 NFL DRAFT FIRST ROUND ORDER

Following is the 2013 NFL Draft first round order. The first round will start on Thursday, April 25 with the second and third rounds on Friday, April 26 followed by rounds four through seven on Saturday, April 27.

2013 FIRST ROUND DRAFT ORDER
(Does not include trades)

TeamWinLossTieWinning PercentageStrength of ScheduleOpp WinOpp LossOpp Tie
1Kansas City Chiefs21400.1250.5161321240
2Jacksonville Jaguars21400.1250.5391381180
3Oakland Raiders41200.250.4691201360
4Philadelphia Eagles41200.250.5081301260
5Detroit Lions41200.250.5661441102
6Cleveland Browns51100.3130.5081301260
7Arizona Cardinals51100.3130.5591411114
8Buffalo Bills61000.3750.481221322
9New York Jets61000.3750.5121301242
10Tennessee Titans61000.3750.5121311250
11San Diego Chargers7900.4380.4571171390
12Miami Dolphins7900.4380.51271272
13Tampa Bay Buccaneers7900.4380.5021281271
14Carolina Panthers7900.4380.5161321240
15New Orleans Saints7900.4380.5211331221
16St. Louis Rams7810.4690.5391371172
17Pittsburgh Steelers8800.50.4651191370
18Dallas Cowboys8800.50.5231341220
19New York Giants9700.5630.5211331221
20Chicago Bears10600.6250.5121301242
21Cincinnati Bengals10600.6250.4381121440
22Washington Redskins10600.6250.4941261291
23Minnesota Vikings10600.6250.521321222
24Indianapolis Colts11500.6880.4411131430
25Seattle Seahawks11500.6880.5041271254
26Green Bay Packers11500.6880.5081291252
27Houston Texans12400.750.4961271290
28Denver Broncos13300.8130.4571171390
29New England Patriots12400.750.4961261282
30Atlanta Falcons13300.8130.4221081480
31San Francisco 49ers11410.7190.5041281262
32Baltimore Ravens10600.6250.4961271290

Source: NFL Media

2013 NFL Draft First Round Order by

Tags: